| Cart Total:
Menu
Team Excellence

2019–20 Site Trainer/Site Sponsor Recognition

ASQ would like to thank the following for their sponsorship and support of the preliminary round judging Process

(Information below is subject to change)
Milwaukee, WI, USA • September 23 & 24, 2019
Stephanie Williams

Stephanie Wilton

Sr. Manager Quality & Process Improvement
Accredo Express Scripts Specialty Pharmacy

 


Damian Bozzacco

Damian Bozzacco

Quality Manager
Generac Power Systems, Inc.

Generac

Charlotte, NC, USA • October 14 & 15, 2019
Barry Bickley

Barry Bickley

Principal Consultant
D & P Consultancy

D&P Consultancy
 


Brent Bunnell photo

Brent Bunnell

Executive Director
Global Quality Center of Excellence, Sealed Air 

Sealed Air logo


 

 

 

University Hills Baptist Church
 

Charlotte Section 1110
 

PHILADELPHIA (MALVERN), PA, USA • October 24 & 25, 2019
Sue Miller

Sue Miller

Quality Professional

 

Gary Lawson

Gary Lawson

Works Technical Manager
Sumitomo Rubber USA, LLC

Sumitomo Rubber USA, LLC logo


Wanda Torres

Wanda Torres

Business Director
Want Consulting

Want Consulting

Sacramento, CA, USA • October 28 & 29, 2019
Amy Rapier

Amy Rapier

Director- Quality and Food Safety
G3 Enterprises


Karen Furlong

Karen Furlong

Financial Analyst II
Envolve Pharmacy Solutions

  

Robert Carl Photo

Robert Carl

Director, Sutter Improvement System
Sutter Health Valley Operating Unit

Sutter Health

Albuquerque (Rio Rancho), NM, USA • November 4 & 5, 2019
Glenn Walters

Glenn Walters

Principal
GW Enterprises/New Mexico Small Business Development Center Network


Dawn Reed

Dawn Reed

President
Human Strategies LLC

Human Strategies LLC


Del Norte Credit Union

Lee Butler Consulting

Ft. Worth, TX, USA • November 7 & 8, 2019
Patti Trapp

Patti Trapp

Manager, Integration Processes and Quality Analytics
Mercury Marine Product Development & Engineering

Brunswick Mercury


Dennis McInerney

Dennis McInerney

Senior Lean Consultant
RECARO Aircraft Seating, LLC

RECARO logo