| Cart Total:
Menu
International Team Excellence Award

ITEA Award Winners

Since 1985, thousands of teams from the world’s most successful companies have participated in ASQE’s International Team Excellence Award program. We are proud to recognize the Gold, Silver, and Bronze ITEA winners from past competitions below. Apply to the ITEA program now and maybe your team will be listed next year!

To attend the ITEA Awards Ceremony, be sure to register for the ASQ World Conference on Quality & Improvement.

ITEA Award Winners
Gold Winners
  • 2021 – eClerx Services Ltd.
  • 2020 – (Final Round not held)
  • 2019 – Shanghai Nuclear Engineering Research and Design Institute
              Sancor Salud
  • 2018 – Max Life Insurance Company Ltd.
  • 2017 – Sullair Argentina
  • 2016 – (Gold not awarded)
  • 2015 – Movistar - Telefónica de Argentina
  • 2014 – Dubai Aluminium Company Limited
             – Tgestiona
  • 2013 – (Gold not awarded)
  • 2012 – Tgestiona
  • 2011 – Telefónica Argentina
  • 2010 – Telefónica Argentina
  • 2009 – HD Supply Facilities Maintenance
  • 2008 – The Boeing Company
  • 2007 – The Boeing Company
  • 2006 – Reliance Industries Limited India
  • 2005 – Baxter Healthcare
  • 2004 – Fidelity Wide Processing
  • 2003 – Fidelity Wide Processing
  • 2002 – Merrill Lynch
  • 2001 – Blue Cross Blue Shield of Florida, Inc.
  • 2000 – Emerson Electric Company
  • 1999 – Solectron Technology, Inc.
  • 1998 – Honda of America Manufacturing Inc.
  • 1997 – Daishowa America Co., Ltd.
  • 1996 – Uniroyal Chemical Co., Inc.
  • 1995 – Texaco Refining & Marketing, Inc.
  • 1994 – Liebert Corporation
  • 1993 – Harris Corporation
  • 1992 – GTE Products
  • 1991 – (Gold not awarded)
  • 1990 – Sheller-Globe
  • 1989 – Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory
  • 1988 – Arizona Public Service
  • 1987 – Pella Rolscreen Company
  • 1986 – Borg-Warner
  • 1985 – Schick/Warner-Lambert
Silver Winners
  • 2021 – ALCON
  • 2020 – (Final Round not held)
  • 2019 – Max Life Insurance Company Ltd.
  • 2018 – Pan Asia Technical Automotive Center
  • 2017 – Sime Darby Plantation Sdn. Bhd.
  • 2016 – Jabil Circuit
  • 2015 – (Silver not awarded)
  • 2014 – Khazanah Nasional Berhad
  • 2013 – Telefónica de Argentina
             – Pruska Real Estate Public Company Limited
  • 2012 – (Silver not awarded)
  • 2011 – The Boeing Company
  • 2010 – Allegheny Energy, Inc.
  • 2009 – Littelfuse Phils, Inc.
  • 2008 – Healthways
  • 2007 – The Boeing Company
             – Florida Department of Children and Families, Suncoast Region
  • 2006 – The Boeing Company
  • 2005 – Reliance Industries Limited India
  • 2004 – Honda of America Manufacturing, Inc.
  • 2003 – The Boeing Company
  • 2002 – Emerson Electric
  • 2001 – Lucent Technologies
  • 2000 – Cordis
  • 1999 – Lucent Technologies
  • 1998 – Emerson Electric Company

(Partial list)

Bronze Winners
  • 2021 – Nexteer Automotive (Suzhou) Company, Ltd.
  • 2020 – (Final Round not held)
  • 2019 – Pan Asia Technical Automotive Center
  • 2018 – Max Healthcare Institute Limited
  • 2017 – Jabil Circuit
  • 2016 – Telefónica Argentina
             – Molinos Rio de la Plata
  • 2015 – Alcoa
             – BNY Mellon International Operations (India) Private Limited
             – Movistar - Telefónica de Argentina
             – Wipro
  • 2014 – Genpact
             – Max Life Insurance Company Ltd.
             – Shanghai Johnson Controls Yanfeng Seating Mechanisms Company, Ltd.
             – Volkswagen Argentina - Córdoba Plant
  • 2013 – Continental Guadalajara Services Mexico S.A. de C.V.
             – Oshkosh Defense
             – Pruksa Real Estate Public Company Limited
  • 2012 – Alcoa Inc.
             – Anheuser-Busch InBev
             – CSX Transportation/General Electric
             – National Reconnaissance Office
             – Reliance Industries Ltd. Hazira
             – The Ritz-Carlton, New Orleans
  • 2011 – Movistar Argentina
  • 2010 – Continental Guadalajara Services Mexico S.A. de C.V.
  • 2009 – Pershing LLC
  • 2008 – Bayer MaterialScience LLC
  • 2007 – CSX
  • 2006 – Siemens VDO Guadalajara
  • 2005 – United Space Alliance
  • 2004 – The Boeing Company
  • 2003 – The Boeing Company
  • 2002 – Merrill Lynch
  • 2001 – Solectron Technology, Inc.
  • 2000 – Bayer
  • 1999 – United States Postal Service
  • 1998 – Lear Corporation

(Partial list)