| Cart Total:
Menu
ASQ Founding Members

ASQ’s Founding Members and Quality Pioneers

While many individuals took an active role in establishing ASQ, this list includes those who were involved in the founding process and subsequently became members during ASQ’s first years. (The designation "founding member" is not–nor was it ever–a distinct membership category.)

C.E. Adair
J.M. Airy
F.L. Alger
C. Anderson
M.G. Anderson
J.F. Andrews
D.T. Angell
W.M. Armstrong
J.E. Atchison
H. Avery
J. H. Bachelor
R.H. Bacon
F.R. Bailey
A.D. Baker
F. C. Baker
J.M. Ballowe
M.M. Baranski
M.J. Barret
S.C. Bates
H.J. Becker
A. Bender
D.S. Bender
W.C. Bennett
T.J. Bentley
L.O.L. Berenbach
R. Berends
J.N. Berrettoni
C. Bicking
F.J. Billiams
M.W. Blackwood
A. Blake
E. Blanco
K.F. Bohn
J.A. Broadston
M.A. Brumbaugh
C. Buehler
A. Bullfinch
I.W. Burr
F. Caplan
W.E. Carroll
S. Casady
P.C. Clarke
P.C. Clifford
E.R. Close
A. C. Cohen Jr.
M.M. Cole
E.P. Coleman
S. Collier
H.S. Collins
R.H. Colvin
G.D. Combs
K.W. Conrad
T.A. Constable
S. Coolidge
H.R. Couch
H.M. Cox
H.M. Craig
J.H. Curtiss
A.G. Dalton
A.L. Davis
R.K. Day
P.D. Deans
A.D. Denny
L.P. Diamond
T.E. Dillon
H.F. Dodge
J. Dorfman
D. Durand
J.C. Eaton
G.D. Edwards
H.W. Eggeman
R.H. Eisenhart
S.J. Elliott
J.W. Enell
J.E. Engstrom
N. L. Enrick
E.L. Fay
E.A. Feimster Jr.
W. M. Ferguson
E.B. Ferrell
G.A. Fowler
J.K. Frederick Jr.
R. Furgason
S. Gianino
W.E. Gibbons
E.F. Gibian
C.E. Gillette
R.J.D. Gillies
P.E. Gnaedinger
E.B. Oz Godsey
B.H. Goehring
R.P. Gooding
J.J. Gordon
S.D. Goulding
W.H. Graham
E.L. Grant
D.J. Greb
J.A. Greenwood
F.E. Grubbs
L.R. Gunn
E.B. Haden
W.C. Hagey
G.H. Haines
K.W. Halbert
F.J. Halton Jr.
M.S. Harold
H.M. Hart
B. Hecht
R.A. Hefner
C.W. Helmstadter
D.E. Henderson
J.A. Henry
C.R. Hicks
H.E. Hill
W.L Hill
J.C. Hintermaier
O.W. Hitchcock
J.E. Hoaglan
L.S. Hoffer
E.C. Hopkins
J.M. Howell
C.J. Hudson
G.A. Hunt
L.J. Jacobson
M.L Johnson
H. L. Jones
R.R. Jones
W.E. Jones
J.M. Juran
H.YKaighin
H.R. Kellogg
W.C. Kempf
A.H. Kendall
C.W. Kennedy
H.H. Kent
W.F. Keppler
R.W. Keunzel
T.L. King
C.T. Kirby
K. Knaggs
L.A.Knowler
H. Kram
W.D. Kramer
J.G. Kressman
P.E. LaValley
E.W. Langill
B.M. Larney
E.J. Lewis
W.H. Lewis
C.A.Liedholm
S.B. Littauer
B.H. Lloyd
A.M. Lovenberg
I.A. Lungaard
C.G. Lyman
W.A. MacCrehan
F.O. MacFee
E.H. MacNiece
A.F. Madaus
J.W. Marquardt
H.B. Marsh
W. J. Masser
R.E. Matthews
C.O. McGauhey
R. McGhee
C.B. McIntosh
D.C. Mead
G.J. Meyers Jr.
R.C. Miller
T.L. Miller
D.O. Morgan
G.B. Morley
P.S. Morrow
J.E. Morton
F. Mosteller
J. Movshin
C.R. Mummery
A.J. Munson
M.R. Neifield
P. Neurath
C. Newton
C.E. Noble
D.E. O'Brian
S.J. O'Gorek
E.E. Olds
E.G. Olds
R.J. O'Leary
W.S. Oliver
P.S. Olmstead
J.J. Osplack
E.R. Ott
G.G. Parkin
H.L. Parks
R.F. Passano
A.L Peterson
H.W. Poole
P.B. Proctor
W.R Purcell
G.P. Raible
J. Rim
P.A. Robert
G.P. Roberts
E.H. Robinson
J.A. Rodgers
H.G. Romig
L. Rosenblum
K.E. Ross
W.B. Rupp
R.S. Saddoris
E.R. Salzer
F.E. Satterthwaite
D. Schenker
C.G. Schmid
E.M. Schrock
H.L. Schug
D.C. Sciuto
E.MSeidler
C. Sheldon
R.F. Shelton
F.H. Sherman
W.A. Shewhart
C.P. Sias
L.E. Simon
L.E. Smart
E.S. Smith
W.C. Smith
H. Solomon
O.H. Somers
J.R. Steen
D.O. Steenson
M.P. Strauble
J.V. Sturtevant
J.W.W. Sullivan
M.L. Sutherland
T.S. Taylor
H.G. Thompson
L.G. Tilney
H.M. Tompkins
W.H. Traver
R.T. Trelfa
P. Tripoli
F. Trowbridge
J.W. Tukey
G.H. Tyne
C. W. Vermilyea
T.M. Vining
H.J. Voegtlin
M.E. Waddell
R.E. Wagenhals
S.T. Wallace
D.P. Walsh
R.E. Wareham
J.C. Warren
J. Warner
W.R. Watson
W.R. Weaver
R. V. Welch
M.E. Wescott
A.E.R. Westman
W.B. Wier
S.S. Wilks
J.L. Williams
A.J. Winterhalter Jr
W. Wogisch
H. Working
A. K. Wright
R.N. Wright
E.C. Yates
C. W. Young

Featured Advertisers