ASQ - Biomedical Division

Past Officers 2006 - 07

Chair

Steven Walfish
Statistical Outsourcing Services
Rockville, MD
 

Chair Elect

Barrett Craner
Lipid Sciences
Pleasanton, CA
 

 

 

Treasurer

Heather Crawford, RAC
CarboMedics, Inc.
Austin, TX
 

Secretary

Bill Enos
BSI Product Services - Healthcare
Reston, VA
 

 

 

Vice Chair/Discussion Groups

Danielle L. Anderle
Campbell, CA
 

Past Chair

David L. Leo
Biomedical Resource Consultants
Wilbraham, MA
 

Biomedical Division Committees

Audit Committee Chair

David L. Leo
Biomedical Resource Consultants
Wilbraham, MA
 

Awards Committee Chair

Harold Greenberg
Vice President - Certification
American Certification Corp.
Burlington, MA
 

 

 

By-Laws Committee Chair

Steven Walfish
Statistical Outsourcing Services
Rockville, MD
 

Certification Committee Chair

Renee Thornborough
GE Healthcare Technologies
Wauwatosa, WI
 

 

 

College Grants/Scholarship Chair

Harold Greenberg
Vice President - Certification
American Certification Corp.
Burlington, MA
 

College Grants/Scholarship Member

Barrett Craner
Lipid Sciences
Pleasanton, CA
 

 

 

College Grants/Scholarship Member

Heather Crawford, RAC
CarboMedics, Inc.
Austin, TX
 

College Grants/Scholarship Member

Edward T. Griffith
Doylestown, PA
 

 

 

College Grants/Scholarship Member

David Manalan
INQC Consulting
Acton, MA
 

Examining Committee Chair

Harold Greenberg
Vice President - Certification
American Certification Corp.
Burlington, MA
 

 

 

DMP Co-Chair

Barrett Craner
Lipid Sciences
Pleasanton, CA
 

DMP Co-Chair

Bill Enos
Division Officer
BSI Product Services - Healthcare
Reston, VA
 

 

 

Global Harmonization Committee Chair

Robert L. Turocy
Philips Medical Systems
Highland Heights, OH
 

Global Harmonization Committee Member

Susan Jacobs
QMS Consulting, Inc.
Hoffman Estates, IL
 

 

 

Membership Committee Co-Chair

Linda Howe-Garriz
Alcon Laboratories, Inc.
Irvine, CA
 

Membership Committee Co-Chair

William Holden
 

 

 

Newsletter Editor

Fran Akelewicz
Practical Solutions
Yardley, PA
 

Nominating Committee Chair

Edward T. Griffith
Doylestown, PA
 

 

 

Program Committee Chair

David Manalan
INQC Consulting
Acton, MA
 

Program Committee Member

Bill McLain, RAC
Keystone Regulatory Services
New Holland, PA
 

 

 

Program Committee Member

Susan Reilly
Reilly & Associates
Wrentham, MA
 

 

 

 

Publications Chair

Fran Akelewicz
Practical Solutions
Yardley, PA
 

Publisher

Golden Printing Company
Lakewood, CO 80215
 

 

 

Standards Committee Chair

Bill McLain, RAC
Keystone Regulatory Services
New Holland, PA
 

Standards

 

 

Strategic Planning Chair

Barrett Craner
Lipid Sciences
Pleasanton, CA
 

WCQI Committee Chair

Rosemary Stefanek
Premier Incorporated
 

 

 

ASQ News